Chauffeured transfers in Santarém · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Santarém with the fare shown first
Santarém arranges pre-booked transfers in Santarém (Portugal). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Santarém, each with its page
- Hospital da Luz Ribatejofrom €10.857 min
- Tagus Host - Alojamento localfrom €11.608 min
- Praça de Touros Celestino Graçafrom €11.808 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Santarém requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Santarém and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Santarém
€10.85
the cheapest route
7 min
Estação Ferroviária Vale de Santarem → Hospital da Luz Ribatejo
Prices by route
Guide prices in Santarém, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Estação Ferroviária Vale de Santarem → Hospital da Luz Ribatejo6.1 km · 7 min€10.85from
- Estação Ferroviária Vale de Santarem → Tagus Host - Alojamento local6.6 km · 8 min€11.60from
- Estação Ferroviária Vale de Santarem → Praça de Touros Celestino Graça6.8 km · 8 min€11.80from
- Estação Ferroviária Vale de Santarem → Santana - Cartaxo6.3 km · 11 min€12.05from
- Estação Ferroviária Vale de Santarem → A CASA BRAVA6.9 km · 9 min€12.15from
- Estação Ferroviária Vale de Santarem → N1 Hostel Apartments & Suites7 km · 9 min€12.25from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estação Ferroviária Vale de Santarem → Hospital da Luz Ribatejo | 6.1 km | 7 min | €10.85 | See details |
| Estação Ferroviária Vale de Santarem → Tagus Host - Alojamento local | 6.6 km | 8 min | €11.60 | See details |
| Estação Ferroviária Vale de Santarem → Praça de Touros Celestino Graça | 6.8 km | 8 min | €11.80 | See details |
| Estação Ferroviária Vale de Santarem → Santana - Cartaxo | 6.3 km | 11 min | €12.05 | See details |
| Estação Ferroviária Vale de Santarem → A CASA BRAVA | 6.9 km | 9 min | €12.15 | See details |
| Estação Ferroviária Vale de Santarem → N1 Hostel Apartments & Suites | 7 km | 9 min | €12.25 | See details |
Where we take you in Santarém
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Estação Ferroviária Vale de Santarem
from €10.85Station
Vale de Santarém, Portugal
See prices and book →Mato de Miranda
from €20.10Station
2150-063 Mato de Miranda
See prices and book →Reguengo - Vale da Pedra
from €25.75Station
2070-732 Vale da Pedra
See prices and book →Santana - Cartaxo
from €12.05Station
Vila Chã de Ourique
See prices and book →Santarem
from €16.20Station
Santarém
See prices and book →Vale de Figueira
from €20.10Station
Vale de Figueira, Portugal
See prices and book →Affidea | Análises Clínicas - Alpiarça
from €29.80Hospital
R. José Relvas 211, 2090-105 Alpiarça
See prices and book →Affidea Santarém
from €13.70Hospital
Av. Prof. Dr. Joaquim Verissimo Serrao 14 A, 2005-177 Santarém
See prices and book →Analises Clínicas Joaquim Chaves
from €26.10Hospital
R. Alm. Reis 2080, 2080-086 Almeirim
See prices and book →Centro de Saúde - Santarém
from €14.00Hospital
R. António Bastos 2, Santarém
See prices and book →Hospital CUF Santarém
from €15.65Hospital
R. Nova 39 a 51, 2005-321 Santarém
See prices and book →Hospital da Luz Ribatejo
from €10.85Hospital
Rotunda Dr. Luís António Sousa e Silva, 7, 2000-835 Santarém
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Santarém?
In Santarém and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Santarém centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SantarémDrive with Santarém in Santarém
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Santarém?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Santarém?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Santarém?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Santarém, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car